Sponsors

THANK YOU
To our many partners & sponsors for getting involved and investing in our mission to help feed the hungry of Pennsylvania. HSH offers three levels of Corporate/Foundation Sponsorships and four levels of Business, Club and Individual Sponsorships in the HSH program.

Corporate – Foundation Sponsorships

Corporate Platinum Sponsors – $10,000 & up

Blackford Ventures
Lancaster, PA

Pennsylvania Game Commission

CONSOL Energy Inc.
Canonsburg, PA

Richard King Mellon Foundation
Pittsburgh, PA

Range Resources (Hunters Digest)
Canonsburg, PA

Wal-Mart VAP Foundation
Employee Volunteer Donation Program
for associates donating hours to the program totaling more than $10,000.

Bentonville, AR

Corporate Gold Partners – $5000 to $9999

First Energy Foundation

Procter & Gamble Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation

First Energy Corporation

Penn East Pipeline Project

Kenneth & Caroline Taylor Family Foundation

Sordoni Family Foundation
Wilkes Barre, PA

Chief Oil & Gas LLC
Montoursville, PA

Southwestern Energy
Montrose, PA

Marcellus Shale Coalition
Pittsburgh, PA

Michael & Susan Koneski
Meshoppen, PA

Sundrilling Products
Houston, TX

XTO Energy Inc.
Fort Worth, TX

Cabot Oil & Gas Corp

Corporate Silver Supporters – $2500 to $4999

The Abel Family Legacy Trust

Friends of the NRA East and West
Sponsor of the HSH Meat Bags

Deer Park Lumber Co.

Inflection Energy, LLC

Seneca Resources
Pittsburgh, PA

Central PA Food Bank
Harrisburg, PA

Sordoni Family Foundation

The Williams Foundation

Mountain Energy Services

Springbank Foundation

Business, Club & Individual Sponsorships

HSH Sponsorships – $1000 to $2499

Keystone Elk Country Alliance

PA Legislative Sportsmen’s Caucus

Talisman Energy

Cabelas Outfitters
Hamburg, PA

Anadarko Petroleum
Williamsport, PA

The Bass Pro Shops
Harrisburg, PA

Trinity Lutheran Church
Butler, PA

Bucks County Farm Bureau
Solebury, PA

Palmyra Sportsmen Association
Palmyra, PA

The JDK Catering Group Inc.
Harrisburg, PA

APX  Enclosures
Mercersburg, PA

Safari Club – Lehigh Valley Chapter

Safari Club – Blue Mountain Chapter

Safari Club – Delaware Valley Chapter
Upper Darby, PA

Wildlife for Everyone Foundation

James H. Oliver
San Diego, CA

John C. Oliver III
Pittsburgh, PA

ZeroDraft Central Penn
A Home Energy Solutions Co.
Mechanicsburg, PA

Enola Sportsmen Association Inc.
Enola, PA

North Mountain Sportsmen’s Assn.
Muncy Valley, PA

Daniel & Sarah Block, PA

William E. Sordoni, PA

Jim & Janet Nyce

Steve & Beth Morro, NV

Susquehanna Bank

Maddock Family Fund

United Natural Foods
York, PA

Wildlife for Everyone Endowment Foundation

Diehl Toyota – Butler, PA

Pittsburgh Outdoor Show/Expositions Inc.

HSH Partners – $500 to $999

Feeding Pennsylvania Food Banks

Unity Printing
LaTrobe, PA

William Sordoni
Luzerne County, PA

QDMA-Mason-Dixon Branch

QDMA-Susquehanna Branch
Montrose, PA

QDMA-National Pike Branch
Uniontown, PA

Safari Club – Allegheny Mountain Chapter
Cresson, PA

Safari Club – Mason Dixon Chapter
McConnellsburg, PA

Westmoreland Co. Sportsmen’s League
Mt Pleasant, PA

Lobar Associates Inc.
Stephen Diller
Dillsburg, PA

Maddock Family Fund
Jenkintown, Pa

Donald Jacobs, PA

United Bowhunters of PA

Wayne-Pike County Farm Bureau

Ernst Conservation Seeds

Buck for the Pot Contributions & Memorials – $25 to $499

Sandra Glover

Hershey Trust Co.

Friends of Serbins Golf Shop

Carol Hunt
personal contribution

Craig Marra

Doyle F. Dietz
in Memory of Harry Dietz

William Robbins
in Memory of Dennis Chapman

Kristy Leirer
in Memory of Dennis Chapman

Joseph Mirack
in Memory of Dennis Chapman

Gregory Morgan
in memory of Dennis C. Chapman

Sullivan Co. Rural Electric Cooperative

East Security Systems, PA

Tom Rossman, PA

Butler Lions Club, PA

Scott Frick, PA

Munnell Run Farm Fdn, PA

Conneaut Creek Outfitters, PA

Thomas & Cynthia Nowacki, PA

Rick Sollosi, PA

Michael Hepler, PA

Dennis & Stephanie Paulachok, PA
in memory of Joseph Liegey

Fox Funeral Home, PA

Craig White, PA

Glenn Trout, PA

Jim Panaro, PA

Delta Plumbing & Heating

Harry & Carol Hunt, PA
In memory of Howard Gregory

Nick Lassoff, PA
In memory of Nick Lassoff II

Gary Horner, PA

Ralph Hischemellor, PA

Knights of Columbus #372, PA

Knights of Columbus #948, PA

Armstrong Group of Companies, PA

Butler Trinity Lutheran Church, PA

Sinnemahoning Sportsmen’s Association
Cameron Co.

Joseph Pannick

Kelly Rozic

Westmoreland Co. Sportsmen’s League

Ralph Saggiomo, PA

George Donaldson, MD

Connie Noe, PA

Andrew Caruso, PA

Todd Michael, WA

Nathan Hawbaker, PA

Westmoreland Co. Sportsmen’s League

Bank of America Charitable Foundation

Arthur Bobb, PA

Dr. Thaddeus Nowinski & Family
in memory of HSH Cambria Co. HSH Processor William Thomas

Theresa Natarian & Family
in memory of HSH Cambria Co. Processor William M. Thomas

Craig L. Kauffman
Lancaster, PA

Scott and Nora Frick
Lancaster, PA

Emily Mastrelli
San Diego CA

R. Keith Hite
Enola, PA

Larry Orris
Halifax, PA

Jeremy Yeargan
Chambersburg, PA

Sean Deardorff
on behalf of Nellos’ Specialty Meats
Nazareth, PA

Donald Bruckner
Valencia, PA

Knights of Columbus Council-Council 372
Pittston, PA

Doug & Sandy Killough
Perkiomenville, PA

Karl Schraut
Hartsville, PA

Ron Wachsmuth Landscaping
North Hills, PA

Mr and Mrs. Dennis Bryson
In Memory of Arvard “Buck” Bryson
Greensburg, PA

Kevin Voit
Media, PA

S&B Home Improvements
Yardley, PA

Safari Club – Lehigh Valley Chapter
Souderton, PA

DuBois Area Jaycees
Dubois, PA

Thomas Turberg
Marcus Hook, PA

Ben Wolf, Mike Wolf, Warshel & Batche Families

Donald McPherson in memory of Wm. Thomas

Bonnie and Bryan Messick
in memory of Harold W. Penman, Jr.

Christopher and Jill Long

Michael Pierdon

William Sordoni

Mark Steiner

Steve and Kate Rohlf
in memory of Rob Daughit

Daniel Brewer

Megan and Andrew Rhen

Robert and Greta Horst

Michael and Beth Novak

Karen and Dave Good

Wendlolyn Douglass and Kurt Fritz
in memory of James and Sheila Calhoun and Mary Jane Fritz

Patrick and Joyce Kercher
Merry Christmas!

Philip Kauffman

John and JoAnne Karczewski
in memory of Andy Karczewski

James Elsager

Marie-Elaina Miller

Owen Sensenig

Thomas and Sandra Rossman

Robert Wenger

Glenn and Diane Moyer

Thomas L. Dunmire

Jill Diller

Matthew Rogers

Shawn Strauss

Stanley Kluskiewicz

Tracy Musser

Kathleen and Scot Stehman
in honor of Timmy Stehman

Regina M. Luto
in honor of Regina T. and Joseph J. Luto

Ethan Gibbel

Albert Wutsch, Executive Chef of Cache Creek Enterprises

Students of Indiana University’s Culinary Arts Academy